Plant Trees SF Events 2018 Archive: 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Event

 
     We Are Change
New Video with max Igan discussing 5G and the internet of everything!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ub-9CJc2Apc
5G And The Internet Of Everything Is EVERYTHING THEY WANT!

     #Stop5G
#Stop5G Research Stop5G.net
http://stop5g.whynotnews.eu/pix/Notion-Caution-Sign-RF-Radiation-Cumelative-Lethal-Stop5G.net.png

FRIGHTENING FREQUENCIES: THE DANGERS OF 5G & WHAT YOU CAN DO ABOUT THEM
https://eluxemagazine.com/magazine/dangers-of-5g/ 

Experts Predict More Crashes, New Risks in Era of Automated Driving Systems
#SelfDrivingCars "These systems don't make the vehicle self-driving by any means,” says Jake Fisher, director of auto testing at Consumer Reports. “They require an attentive driver who’s able to take over the controls at a moment's notice. This need for a handoff may be a recipe for disaster." Experts Predict More Crashes, New Risks in Era of Automated Driving Systems 
https://www.consumerreports.org/cars-experts-warn-of-new-crashes-from-automated-driving-systems/

#5G #FCC Several U.S. cities are poised to seek relief from the courts, arguing, in part, that the regulations passed by the FCC last week are burdensome, unfairly limiting the cities’ ability to recoup fees from telecom providers.Lawsuit Threats Target FCC's New 5G Rules That Kneecap Local Control
https://gizmodo.com/lawsuit-threats-target-fccs-new-5g-rules-that-kneecap-l-1829479458

#Stop5G Related? Hell Yes! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5B7cRTQ5_v4 ... Research Stop5G.net

     stopsmartmeters.org.uk
Lloyd’s of London EXCLUDES liability coverage for harm from RF-EMFs/wireless radiation « Stop Smart Meters! (UK)
http://stopsmartmeters.org.uk/lloyds-of-london-excludes-liability-coverage-for-harm-from-wireless-radiationrf-emf/
 
     #EMF
What Does The Most Up To Date Research Have To Say About The Health Risks From Using A Cell Phone?
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hcvC7OiXWXw

#GoVeg today. #GoVegan when you have your bases covered: i.e.: #EFAs from AVO Flax Hemp Walnuts + B12 if 50 yrs. old
aka: Eat your RAINBOWS! absorb a variety of nutrients by eating a varied diet with plenty of colors / antioxidants from whole organic foods
#EFA = Essential Fatty Acids aka #Omega3 #Omega6
Stanford, Kaiser, Cardiologists, et al recommend a #PlantBasedDiet

Dementia Expected To Double By 2030: What can We Do?
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=caTyHYl6v6g 

Rainwater collected in Chiloquin, OR, 9-22-16 tested positive for aluminum at 460μg/L, arsenic at 1.4μg/L barium at 34μg/L, lead at 5.8μg/L, strontium at 20μg/L and titanium at 23μg/L – 46 times reporting limits. http://stopsprayingus.com/chiloquin-rain

Fire safety regarding all 'smart' technology should be enforced by consumer products safety commissions, municipalities and code enforcement departments at local and state levels. Obviously they are not doing that when it comes to AMI Smart Meters made with heat-sensitive plastic parts. Analog meters were made of glass and steel parts. https://www.sott.net/article/327383-Not-so-smart-technology-Safety-inspector-blows-the-whistle-on-fire-hazards-of-smart-electronics 
 
http://Sott.net has been on my LEGIT SOURCES list for years! see http://PlantTrees.org
 
     Population x Tech = Impact

If 7 Billion humans eat plant based diet we are green.

Earth can NOT feed 7 Billion humans on Factory Farm Animal Ag
 
- - - - - Jordan Peterson

     #1A      Peterson and Shapiro on Rubin:
Jordan Peterson and Ben Shapiro: Frontline of Free Speech (LIVE) 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iRPDGEgaATU&t=608s

Transgender Professor INSULTS Jordan Peterson, Gets OWNED With Ease
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=civE8_5SDYg 

Watch Jordan Peterson DESTROY Leftist Host On Her own Show 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V8mb9Ytx7Aw 

Joe Rogan Experience #877 - Jordan Peterson 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=04wyGK6k6HE
For updates and info, contact scott at planttrees dot org.