Plant Trees SF Events 2008 Archive: 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Event

 
)'( )'( )'( "Lightning in a Bottle 2010" on Friday, May 28 at 12:00pm- May 31 at 2:00am Oak Canyon Ranch - Beautiful Southern California! 
http://www.facebook.com/n/?event.php&eid=194437201341&mid=19a037aG27b4e6f0G4823e8bG 

)'( )'( )'( Lightning in a Bottle / Irvine - a 6 1/2 hour drive from here - over Memorial Day weekend - so you know it will be more like a 8-10 hour drive. 
http://lightninginabottle.org/splash.html so plan on driving at NON-PEAK traffic hours. 

FRIDAY


Lightning Stage
11:00am – Opening Ceremony
3:00 – Solillilaquists of Sound
4:30 – Rena Jones
6:00 – Lynx & Janover
7:30 – Vatra
7:45 – Big Gigantic
9:00 – Ricochet – Poetic Acrobats
9:30 – Nico Vega
10:30 – William / Earth Harp
10:45 – EOTO
12:00 – Fire Groove
12:30 – Booka Shade



Bamboo Stage
2:30 – Ms. KRYSTEE
3:45 – Timonkey
5:00 – Sidecar Tommy
6:15 – Heyoka
7:30 – Jupit3r
8:45 – Daddy Kev
10:00 – MartyParty
11:15 – El Circo Performance
11:45 – KRADDY
1:00 – Krazy Baldhead



The Woogie
4:30 – micah j
6:00 – Dj Blue
7:30 – Red Sonya
9:00 – Jokton Strealy
10:30 – Sandra Collins
12:30 – Oscure



SATURDAY



Lightning Stage

12:30 – Luminaries
1:30 – Shakti Sunfire
2:00 – Peter Goetz
3:00 – William / Earth Harp
3:30 – Rey Fresco
4:30 – Stilt Circus
5:00 – David Starfire Ensemble
6:15 – Agent Red
6:30 – Ott
7:45 – Wandering Marionettes
8:15 – BLVD
9:30 – Liquid Fire Mantra
10:00 – March Fourth Marching Band
11:30 – Lucent Dossier Experience
12:00 – Vau de Vire Aerial
12:30 – Beats Antique



Bamboo Stage
12:30 – Critical Beats
1:45 – Kitty D
3:00 – Auditory Canvas
4:15 – Govinda
5:30 – R/D
6:30 – Nosaj Thing
7:45 – Random Rab
9:00 – Eliot Lipp
10:15 – An-ten-nae
11:30 – Adam Freeland
12:45 – Apparat



The Woogie
11:00 – Faith D’Marco
12:30 – Manny Greensector
2:00 – Motion Potion
3:30 – Wolfie
5:00 – Patricio
6:30 – Bass Cadet
8:00 – Ron Levy
10:00 – John Tejada
12:00 – Treavor Moontribe



SUNDAY



Lightning Stage
12:00 – The Makers
1:15 – Vokab Kompany
2:45 – Cohen
4:15 – Fishtank Ensemble
5:15 – Agent Red
5:45 – Vagabond Opera
6:45 – Shakti Sunfire
7:15 – Bluetech’s Satori Social
8:30 – Shedding Skin
9:00 – The Album Leaf
10:15 – Vau de Vire Society
11:15 – The Very Best
12:15 – William / Earth Harp
12:45 – The Glitch Mob



Bamboo Stage
11:45 – Sweet Snacks
12:45 – The Ianator
2:00 – Geno Cochino
3:15 – SaQi
4:30 – Shawna
5:45 – El Papachango
7:00 – Emancipator
8:15 – Dj Laura
9:30 – Daedelus
10:45 – MiM0SA
12:00 – VibeSquaD



The Woogie
10:30 – Wyse
12:00 – Pumpkin
1:30 – Michael Hart
3:00 – BodyRock Dj’s
4:30 – Saynt
6:00 – Dj Garth
7:30 – Lee Burridge
10:30 – Jesse Wright & Sammy Bliss
12:30 – Terrakroma

http://lightninginabottle.org/entertainment/schedule

"Lightning in a Bottle Ride Share & Carpooling"...
http://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=124512480908732
For updates and info, contact scott at planttrees dot org.