Plant Trees SF Events 2008 Archive: 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Event

 
NEXUS LINEUP BURNINGMAN 2010
10:00 and Esplanade, Black Rock City NV
http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=147878015240022


	
NEXUS BURNINGMAN 2010 SCHEDULE
ALL TIMES SCHEDULED SUBJECT TO FLUX

MONDAY
8 TBA
...9 TBA
10 Nico Perez
11 Danny perez
12AM Solovox
1 Octopod
2 Napsty
3 Clare Blakebrough
4 Subharmonic
5 Dave Marquez
6 Griff
7 TBA
8 TBA
9
TUES
2
3
4
5
6PM Dixon's Violin
7 Dax Lee
8 Duke Shin
9 Diverse
10 Samples
11 Novatron
12AM Alia
1 Treavor Moontribe
2.30 DJ Palotai
4 Mr. Humpfreez
5 Dabis
6 AlabasterKane
7 Tba
8 Tba
9 Tba

WEDNESDAY September 1
1 TBA
2 TBA
3 TBA
4 TBA
5 Moldover
6 Quade
7 Mr. Projectile
8 Lunchtray
9 Kris Moon
10 The Scritch
1030 Circus Maximus Performance
11 Buckner
12AM S.I.M.O
1 Masomenos (live)
2 Worthy
3 Justin Martin
4 Christian Martin
5 30,000 Watt Baby
6 Mr. Rogers
7 Striz
8 Tba
9 Tba

THURSDAY September 2
1PM TBA
2 Mc Tonsafun
3 TBA
4 DJ EKO
5 Ribotto
6 Lotus Drops
7 Dub Pirates
8 Roommate
9 Stridah
10 SPL
11 Dave Seied
12AM Vibesquad
1 Opiuo
2 DJ Lampshade SweetTits
3 RD
4 David Starfire
5 Mochipet
6 Timonkey
7 Aligning minds
8 All The Time
9 Kitty D


FRIDAY September 3
1 Mopos 1st Annual Funk Jam and Unintentional Comedy Situation
2 Mopos 1st Annual Funk Jam and Unintentional Comedy Situation
3 Mopos 1st Annual Funk Jam and Unintentional Comedy Situation
4 Pumpkin
5 Laura
6 Shawna
7 Wolf and lamb + Friends 7-11 PM
8 Wolf and Lamb
9 Wolf and Lamb
10 Wolf and Lamb
11 Maoris Presents Bezerkus (11-5) -Richie Ahmed VS Jamie Jones
12AM Richie Ahmed VS Jamie Jones
1 Mr. C VS Damian Lazarus
2 Mr. C VS Damian Lazarus
3 Seth Troxler VS Geddes
4 Seth Troxler VS Geddes
5 Mopos Rock n Roll Sunrise- Nick Thayer
6 MoPo
7 Moldover
8 U9lift
9 Mycho Pan Cocoa

SATURDAY September 4

1 Dubstep rodeo
2 Rudelgin
3 Tha Fruitbat
4 Earthsteppa
5 Spektrum
6 Fire Lieber
7 Noah D
8 Kraddy
9 DJ IPOD
10 DJ IPOD
11 Heyoka
1230AM Filastine
130 Radiohiro and MC Zulu
230 Ill Gates
4 Little John
5 Nanda
6 Random Rab
7 Dov
8 Splatinum
9 Stridah
10 Rony Seikely
11 Behrouz
12 PM Nicholas Matar

Sunday September 5
rest of the day- music
9 Temple Burn
10 Temple Burn
11 Small Flowers
12 AM Antacid
1 DJ Gangbang
2 DJ Gangbang
3 DJ Gangbang
4 DJ Gangbang
For updates and info, contact scott at planttrees dot org.